-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Doab

Map of Band-e Doab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Doab,Band-e Doāb,Band-e Dōāb,Gory Duab,بند دواب, Band-e Dōāb

Band-e Doab

Welcome to the Band-e Doab google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dōāb. See Band-e Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dōāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Doab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10074/67.94518
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Doab
  •  
Places near Band-e Doab
Garmak (1.8 km) Āhangarī (2.5 km) Zardargīn (3.2 km) Sangīnak (3.9 km) Altarāngak (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Naz̧ar (4.8 km) Cūṟka (5.2 km) Guḏōl (5.2 km) Shahr-e Bālā-ye Khowāt (5.4 km) Katōk-e Sabz Āb (5.7 km) Shahr-e Pā’īn-e Khowāt (6.2 km) Katār (6.4 km) Dū Burjah (6.6 km) Qishlāqhā (6.9 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (7.3 km) Janqarīgh (7.4 km) Chūrkah (7.5 km) Gardan Buridah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Doab, Afghanistan