Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarkh-e Barik

Map of Qarkh-e Barik Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhi-Barik,Qarkh-e Barik,Qarkh-e Bārīk,قرخ باریک, Qarkh-e Bārīk

Qarkh-e Barik

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Bārīk. See Qarkh-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarkh-e Barik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3522 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Barik
Places near Qarkh-e Barik

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarkh-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Barik, Afghanistan