-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh

Map of Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh,Dasht-e Qowl Sheykh,Dasht-e Qōl-Shaykh,Dast Qol-sekh,Daste Qol-sekh,Dašt Qol-šēkh,Dašte Qol-šēkh,Step' Kul'sheykh,Step’ Kul’sheykh,دشت قول شیخ, Dasht-e Qōl-Shaykh

Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qōl-Shaykh. See Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qōl-Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04007/67.96898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh
Nigah (1.9 km) Cūṟka (3.2 km) Shahr-e Bālā-ye Khowāt (3.8 km) Shahr-e Pā’īn-e Khowāt (4.1 km) Chūrkah (4.2 km) Guḏōl (4.4 km) Kārēzak (4.6 km) Janqarīgh (4.7 km) Chāh-e Asp (5.5 km) Garmak (6 km) Sabz Sang (6.4 km) Āhangarī (6.7 km) Sangīnak (6.9 km) Katār (6.9 km) Yikhshī Khōrd (7.2 km) Sang-e Lākū (7.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (7.2 km) Katōk-e Sabz Āb (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qol-Shaykh, Afghanistan