-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katok

Map of Katok Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fort Katok,Katok,Katuk,Katōk,Katūk,کتوک, Katōk

Katok

Welcome to the Katok google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katōk. See Katok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08503/67.96006
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Katok
  •  
Places near Katok
Garmak (2.3 km) Cūṟka (3 km) Guḏōl (3.2 km) Shahr-e Bālā-ye Khowāt (3.3 km) Āhangarī (3.3 km) Zardargīn (3.6 km) Altarāngak (3.7 km) Shahr-e Pā’īn-e Khowāt (4.1 km) Kārēz-e Naz̧ar (4.2 km) Sangīnak (4.5 km) Katōk-e Sabz Āb (4.5 km) Katār (5 km) Dū Burjah (5.3 km) Janqarīgh (5.3 km) Chūrkah (5.4 km) Qishlāqhā (5.6 km) Chāh-e Asp (5.8 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (6 km)

Online Dating

Katok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katok, Afghanistan