Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sokhtah Qol

Map of Sokhtah Qol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtah Qol,Sokhtakul',Sokhtakul’,Sokhtaqol,Sukhtehqowl,Sōkhtah Qōl,Sōkhtaqōl,Sūkhtehqowl,سوخته قول, Sōkhtah Qōl

Sokhtah Qol

Welcome to the Sokhtah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Qōl. See Sokhtah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sokhtah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Qol
Places near Sokhtah Qol

Online Dating

Sokhtah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Qol, Afghanistan