Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohnehqala,Kohnehqalā,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Kuhnaqala,Kuhnaqalā,Kukhnagala,کهنه قلعه, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0 km) Dū Pushtah (0.7 km) Pas-e Khāk (0.7 km) Khushk Qōl (1.8 km) Bandsang (2.5 km) Gardan-e Kamarak (2.6 km) Barigāh (2.7 km) Qōl-e Garm (2.7 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Kōchak (3.1 km) Nāwêr Khuram (3.2 km) Qarkh (3.4 km) Shaghalkār (3.4 km) Darghanī (3.6 km) Shīnīah (3.7 km) Qōl-e Kōchak (3.7 km) Raḩīm Dād (4 km) Jāndād (4.2 km) Sang Qōl (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan