Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bandsang

Map of Bandsang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandsang,Bandsano,بندسنگ, Bandsang


Welcome to the Bandsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandsang. See Bandsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bandsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bandsang
Places near Bandsang

Online Dating

Bandsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandsang, Afghanistan