-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Safed,Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16253/67.64234
  • Altitude: 3936 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
Sang Qōl (2.5 km) Qarah Qōl (3.2 km) Dēwālak (3.4 km) Kamarak (3.4 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Kōchak (3.5 km) Qōl-e Kōchak (3.5 km) Bandsang (3.9 km) Būlāq-Tūghnah (4.1 km) Darghanī (4.3 km) Garmak (4.7 km) Barigāh (5 km) Shīnīah (5.2 km) Khushk Qōl (5.3 km) Qōl-e Amīrah (5.3 km) Takhuni (5.4 km) Khisar (5.5 km) Qarah Qōl (5.7 km) Pas-e Khāk (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan