-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sokhtah

Map of Sokhtah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta,Sokhtah,Sukhteh,Sōkhta,Sōkhtah,Sūkhteh,سوخته, Sōkhtah

Sokhtah

Welcome to the Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah. See Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10885/67.67017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Sokhtah
Sōkhtah (0 km) Būrghsān (0.5 km) Ūtah Pūr (0.9 km) Tah Takht (1.1 km) Bīlgāw (1.4 km) Takhuni (1.9 km) Khāk Bādak (2 km) Qabzār (2 km) Māqah (2.1 km) Gumāb (2.3 km) Ūchak (2.4 km) Tūkrang (2.4 km) Būlāq-Tūghnah (2.5 km) Qōl-e Amīrah (2.5 km) Talasī (2.7 km) Siyāh Zamīn (2.7 km) Kōtah-Khwāb (3 km) Nāy-e Shēr Aḩmad (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah, Afghanistan