Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Burghsan

Map of Burghsan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowrghsan,Bowrghsān,Burghsan,Burgsan,Būrghsān,Būṟghsān,بورغسان, Būrghsān


Welcome to the Burghsan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrghsān. See Burghsan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrghsān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Burghsan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Burghsan
Places near Burghsan

Online Dating

Burghsan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burghsan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burghsan, Afghanistan