Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dasht-e Mazar

Map of Dasht-e Mazar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mazar,Dasht-e Mazār,Dast Mazar,Daste Mazar,Dašt Mazār,Dašte Mazār,Step' Mazar,Step’ Mazar,دشت مزار, Dasht-e Mazār

Dasht-e Mazar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mazar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mazār. See Dasht-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mazar
Places near Dasht-e Mazar

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mazar, Afghanistan