Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkh Tob

Map of Surkh Tob Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhtub,Sorkhtūb,Surkh Tob,Surkh Tōb,Surkhtob,Suṟkhtōb,سرخ توب, Surkh Tōb

Surkh Tob

Welcome to the Surkh Tob google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Tōb. See Surkh Tob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Tōb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Tob
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Surkh Tob
Places near Surkh Tob

Online Dating

Surkh Tob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Tob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Tob, Afghanistan