Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tughan

Map of Tughan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tugan,Tughan,Tūghān,توغان, Tūghān


Welcome to the Tughan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūghān. See Tughan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tughan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tughan
Places near Tughan

Online Dating

Tughan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tughan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tughan, Afghanistan