Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Burughsan

Map of Burughsan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowrughsan,Bowrughsān,Burughsan,Burugsan,Būrughsān,Būṟughsān,بورغسان, Būrughsān


Welcome to the Burughsan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrughsān. See Burughsan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrughsān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Burughsan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Burughsan
Places near Burughsan

Online Dating

Burughsan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burughsan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burughsan, Afghanistan