-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Sang

Map of Sar-e Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sang,Sari-Sang,سر سنگ, Sar-e Sang

Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sang. See Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06995/67.56622
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Sang
Sar-e Sang (0 km) Ata (0.9 km) Shīnīah (1.2 km) Girū Qōl (1.7 km) Qūshūnghah Jōy (2 km) Dahān-e Gulbīnah (2.1 km) Sōkhtah (2.1 km) Nayk (2.3 km) Gāw Murdah (2.3 km) Ūchī Sang (2.4 km) Qabzār (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūb (2.8 km) Būrgh Chīnak (2.9 km) Chowak (3 km) Bulghak (3.1 km) Jūshinak (3.2 km) Qarqatak (3.2 km) Sar-e Gulbīnah (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan