-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Uj

Map of Koh-e Uj Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Udzh,Koh-e Uj,Kohe Uj,Kohe Ūj,Kuh-e Owj,Kōh-e Ūj,Kūh-e Owj,کوه اوج, Kōh-e Ūj

Koh-e Uj

Welcome to the Koh-e Uj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūj. See Koh-e Uj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Uj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00482/67.6067
  • Altitude: 3932 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Uj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Uj

Online Dating

Koh-e Uj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Uj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Uj, Afghanistan