-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Achah Sang

Map of Koh-e Achah Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Achasang,Koh-e Achah Sang,Kohe Acasang,Kohe Āčasang,Kuh-e Achahsang,Kōh-e Āchah Sang,Kūh-e Āchahsang,کوه آچه سنگ, Kōh-e Āchah Sang

Koh-e Achah Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Achah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āchah Sang. See Koh-e Achah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āchah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Achah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0749/67.65085
  • Altitude: 3611 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Achah Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Achah Sang
Ghowch (1.1 km) Kōtah-Khwāb (1.2 km) Talasī (1.6 km) Sar-e Sang (1.6 km) Siyāh Zamīn (2.2 km) Dahān-e Tanōr (2.2 km) Khāk Bādak (2.2 km) Tūkrang (3.1 km) Māqah (3.2 km) Daygwār Shāndah (3.3 km) Qōl-e Kīldī (3.3 km) Nāy-e Shēr Aḩmad (3.4 km) Ūtah Pūr (3.4 km) Tah Takht (3.6 km) Gardan Kīchah (3.6 km) Bīlgāw (3.6 km) Sōkhtah (4.2 km) Būrghsān (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Achah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Achah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Achah Sang, Afghanistan