-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghowch Nay

Map of Ghowch Nay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gauchnay,Ghawcnay,Ghawčnāy,Ghowch Nay,Ghowch Nāy,غوچ نای, Ghowch Nāy

Ghowch Nay

Welcome to the Ghowch Nay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowch Nāy. See Ghowch Nay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowch Nāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghowch Nay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0592/67.71048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Ghowch Nay
  •  
Places near Ghowch Nay

Online Dating

Ghowch Nay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghowch Nay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowch Nay, Afghanistan