-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Rash

Map of Koh-e Rash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rash,Koh-e Rash,Kohe Ras,Kohe Rāš,Kuh-e Rash,Kōh-e Rāsh,Kūh-e Rāsh,کوه راش, Kōh-e Rāsh

Koh-e Rash

Welcome to the Koh-e Rash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāsh. See Koh-e Rash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Rash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05092/67.67135
  • Altitude: 4002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rash
Ghowch (3.5 km) Kōtah-Khwāb (3.9 km) Qūrah (4 km) Talasī (4.5 km) Māqah (4.6 km) Khāk Bādak (4.7 km) Dandāb (4.7 km) Sar-e Sang (4.8 km) Targhay (4.8 km) Bīlgāw (5.3 km) Siyāh Zamīn (5.3 km) Dahān-e Tanōr (5.4 km) Ūtah Pūr (5.5 km) Gardan Kīchah (5.6 km) Kadūl (5.7 km) Bandālī (6.2 km) Tūkrang (6.2 km) Tah Takht (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rash, Afghanistan