-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Rash

Map of Koh-e Rash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rash,Koh-e Rash,Kohe Ras,Kohe Rāš,Kuh-e Rash,Kōh-e Rāsh,Kūh-e Rāsh,کوه راش, Kōh-e Rāsh

Koh-e Rash

Welcome to the Koh-e Rash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāsh. See Koh-e Rash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Rash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12097/67.48027
  • Altitude: 3956 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rash
Dīktūr (3 km) Qachir Parīdah (3.1 km) Sar-e Jīskah (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrān (3.2 km) Kōr Murdah (3.2 km) Dahān-e Ambūlāq (3.6 km) Kōr Sangak (3.6 km) Qūrghānak (4 km) Ambūlāq (4.1 km) Qabirghah (4.4 km) Nāy Jōy (4.4 km) Yārūm (4.7 km) Khalāmad (4.7 km) Katah Kalā (4.8 km) Sang Band (5 km) Kadalak (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rash, Afghanistan