Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang Band

Map of Sang Band Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Band,Sangband,سنگ بند, Sang Band

Sang Band

Welcome to the Sang Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Band. See Sang Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sang Band
Places near Sang Band

Online Dating

Sang Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Band, Afghanistan