-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Zangi

Map of Qol-e Zangi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Zangi,Qol-e Zangi,Qole Zangi,Qowl-e Zangi,Qowl-e Zangī,Qōl-e Zangī,Qōle Zangi,قول زنگی, Qōl-e Zangī

Qol-e Zangi

Welcome to the Qol-e Zangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Zangī. See Qol-e Zangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Zangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Zangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09936/67.44186
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qol-e Zangi
  •  
Places near Qol-e Zangi
Qūrghānak (0.3 km) Kadalak (0.9 km) Dahān-e Ambūlāq (1 km) Katah Kalā (1.2 km) Sang Band (1.3 km) Ghowch Qōl (1.4 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrān (1.5 km) Ambūlāq (1.5 km) Qachir Parīdah (2.1 km) Zard Tālah (2.8 km) Sar-e Ambūlāq (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh (3.4 km) Sar-e Jīskah (3.7 km) Kōr Murdah (3.8 km) Qowghū Jōy (4.1 km) Sagsang (4.1 km) Dīktūr (4.4 km) Shibār (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Zangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Zangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Zangi, Afghanistan