Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katah Kala

Map of Katah Kala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Kala,Katah Kalā,Katahqala,Katahqalā,Katakala,Kataqala,Kataqalā,کته کلا, Katah Kalā

Katah Kala

Welcome to the Katah Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Kalā. See Katah Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Katah Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Katah Kala
Places near Katah Kala

Online Dating

Katah Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Kala, Afghanistan