-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Jish

Map of Sar-e Jish Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jish,Sar-e Jīsh,Sare Jis,Sare Jīš,Sari-Dzhish,سر جیش, Sar-e Jīsh

Sar-e Jish

Welcome to the Sar-e Jish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jīsh. See Sar-e Jish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Jish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08149/67.26611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jish
  •  
Places near Sar-e Jish

Online Dating

Sar-e Jish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Jish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jish, Afghanistan