-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Pami

Map of Band-e Pami Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Pami,Band-e Pāmī,Gora Pami,بند پامی, Band-e Pāmī

Band-e Pami

Welcome to the Band-e Pami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pāmī. See Band-e Pami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Pami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07763/67.27136
  • Altitude: 3228 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Pami
  •  
Places near Band-e Pami

Online Dating

Band-e Pami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Pami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pami, Afghanistan