-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nawah-ye Qarahqat

Map of Nawah-ye Qarahqat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karakat,Nawa-i-Qaraqat,Nawah-e Qarehqat,Nawah-ye Qarahqat,Nāwa-i-Qaṟaqat,Nāwah-e Qarehqat,Nāwah-ye Qarahqat,ناوۀ قرهقت, Nāwah-ye Qarahqat

Nawah-ye Qarahqat

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Qarahqat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Qarahqat. See Nawah-ye Qarahqat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Qarahqat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawah-ye Qarahqat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03273/67.25532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Qarahqat
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Qarahqat
Warzang (2.5 km) Qōlak (3.7 km) Dīktūr (3.7 km) Jēsh (3.9 km) Sultani (4.3 km) Kharmah Sang (4.5 km) Jaqarghān (5.2 km) Sar-e Sang (5.4 km) Sar-e Jīsh (5.5 km) Zarsang (5.7 km) Sar-e Warzang (5.9 km) Bahrām (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Qarahqat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Qarahqat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Qarahqat, Afghanistan