-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Tob

Map of Band-e Tob Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tob,Band-e Tub,Band-e Tōb,Band-e Tūb,Bande Tob,Banḏe Tōb,Gora Tob,بند توب, Band-e Tōb

Band-e Tob

Welcome to the Band-e Tob google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tōb. See Band-e Tob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tōb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Tob
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03899/67.27231
  • Altitude: 2802 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Band-e Tob
  •  
Places near Band-e Tob

Online Dating

Band-e Tob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tob, Afghanistan