-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qafak

Map of Koh-e Qafak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafak,Koh-e Qafak,Kohe Qafak,Kuh-e Qafak,Kōh-e Qafak,Kūh-e Qafak,کوه قفک, Kōh-e Qafak

Koh-e Qafak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qafak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qafak. See Koh-e Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qafak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03824/67.30291
  • Altitude: 3035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qafak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qafak
Jaqarghān (0.7 km) Sultani (1.3 km) Khadzhigak (2.7 km) Dīktūr (3.1 km) Bahrām (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qafak, Afghanistan