Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Qambar

Map of Qol-e Qambar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Kambar,Qol-e Qambar,Qole Qambar,Qowl-e Qambar,Qōl-e Qambar,Qōle Qambaṟ,قول قمبر, Qōl-e Qambar

Qol-e Qambar

Welcome to the Qol-e Qambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Qambar. See Qol-e Qambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Qambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Qambar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Qambar
Places near Qol-e Qambar

Online Dating

Qol-e Qambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Qambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Qambar, Afghanistan