-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang-e Lis

Map of Sang-e Lis Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Lis,Sang-e Lis,Sang-e Līs,سنگ لیس, Sang-e Līs

Sang-e Lis

Welcome to the Sang-e Lis google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Līs. See Sang-e Lis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Līs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Lis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0237/67.39842
  • Altitude: 2961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Sang-e Lis
  •  
Places near Sang-e Lis
Ajidah (0.8 km) Kajak (1.2 km) Kōtal (1.3 km) Alah Sang (1.3 km) ‘Uliyād Qōl (1.8 km) Nāwêr-e Zardak (2.2 km) Girdbayd-e Qalandar (2.3 km) Chōb Shāndah (2.5 km) Girdbayd-e Bālā (2.9 km) Ta’īnah Qishlāq (3 km) Gardanak (3.1 km) Qarachah (3.1 km) Siwak-e Nūsah (3.6 km) Tanah Khāk (4 km) Siwak (4.1 km) Nālah (4.4 km) Shibār (4.9 km) Qafak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Lis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Lis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Lis, Afghanistan