-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazar,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06197/67.4019
  • Altitude: 3567 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Qafak (0.9 km) Shibār (1.8 km) Girdbayd-e Bālā (1.9 km) Sagsang (2.1 km) Gilambāb (2.7 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh (2.8 km) Qowghū Jōy (2.9 km) Gardanak (3 km) Zard Tālah (3 km) Kharqōl (3 km) Chōb Shāndah (3.2 km) Siwak (3.5 km) Alah Sang (3.5 km) Garmak (3.8 km) ‘Uliyād Qōl (3.9 km) Ajidah (3.9 km) Mīn Qōl (4 km) Siwak (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan