Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shibar

Map of Shibar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sebar,Shebar,Shebār,Shibar,Shibār,Šebār,شبار, Shibār


Welcome to the Shibar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shibār. See Shibar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shibār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shibar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shibar
Places near Shibar

Online Dating

Shibar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shibar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibar, Afghanistan