-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chob Shandah

Map of Chob Shandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Shandah,Chobshanda,Chubshandeh,Chōb Shāndah,Chūbshandeh,Cobsanda,Čobšanda,چوب شناده, Chōb Shāndah

Chob Shandah

Welcome to the Chob Shandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōb Shāndah. See Chob Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōb Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chob Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03729/67.41972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Chob Shandah
  •  
Places near Chob Shandah

Online Dating

Chob Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chob Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chob Shandah, Afghanistan