-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jiskah

Map of Jiskah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jiska,Jiskah,Jīska,Jīskah,Urochishche Dzhiska,جیسکه, Jīskah

Jiskah

Welcome to the Jiskah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīskah. See Jiskah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīskah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jiskah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11006/67.45056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Jiskah
  •  
Places near Jiskah
Qishlāq-e Mīrān (0.4 km) Dahān-e Ambūlāq (0.6 km) Qachir Parīdah (1 km) Qūrghānak (1.1 km) Ambūlāq (1.3 km) Katah Kalā (1.8 km) Kadalak (2.3 km) Sar-e Jīskah (2.5 km) Sang Band (2.5 km) Ghowch Qōl (2.8 km) Dīktūr (3 km) Sar-e Ambūlāq (3.1 km) Kōr Murdah (3.5 km) Zard Tālah (4.2 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh (4.8 km) Ghūlparīdah (5.1 km) Qowghū Jōy (5.5 km) Sagsang (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Jiskah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jiskah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiskah, Afghanistan