Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kharqol

Map of Kharqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharkul',Kharkul’,Kharqol,Kharqowl,Kharqōl,Khaṟqōl,خرقول, Kharqōl


Welcome to the Kharqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharqōl. See Kharqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kharqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kharqol
Places near Kharqol

Online Dating

Kharqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharqol, Afghanistan