-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mundow

Map of Mundow Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mondab,Mondāb,Mundaw,Mundow,Munḏow,Razvaliny Mundau,mndw,Развалины Мундау,مندو,منډو, Munḏow

Mundow

Welcome to the Mundow google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munḏow. See Mundow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mundow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63267/67.98998
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Mundow
  •  
Places near Mundow
Munḏow (0 km) Sarnah Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Guḏulāh (3 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3 km) Giru (3.4 km) Ughday (3.9 km) Sang-Chapchī (4.1 km) Guḏul (4.1 km) Ābdarah (4.1 km) Sāqī (4.2 km) Chownī (4.6 km) Shēray (5.6 km) Balayi-Gardan (5.7 km) Shamsuddīn (5.8 km) Sayyidhā-ye Achō Khān (6 km) Kohneh Deh (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (6.1 km) Faqīr Shāh (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Mundow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mundow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundow, Afghanistan