-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Aqa-Gumbad

Map of Aqa-Gumbad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aqa Gonbad,Aqa-Gumbad,Āqā Gonbad,Āqā-Gumbad,Āqā-Gumbaḏ,آقا گمبد, Āqā-Gumbad

Aqa-Gumbad

Welcome to the Aqa-Gumbad google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āqā-Gumbad. See Aqa-Gumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āqā-Gumbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Aqa-Gumbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62366/64.66939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Aqa-Gumbad
  •  
Places near Aqa-Gumbad
Dēwālak (2.5 km) Ma‘jarkandah (2.5 km) Shahr-e Now (2.6 km) Katalak (2.8 km) Tangīā (4.2 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (4.6 km) Āsyā (5.3 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (5.4 km) Kōrtkhānah (5.5 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (5.5 km) Darband-e Safēd (5.6 km) Kūrtkhānah (5.7 km) Ispisang (6.8 km) Shākh-e Malōn (7 km) Deh-e Surkh (7.1 km) Jowlāghak (7.9 km) Jar-e Chuqur (8 km) Sūr Moghul (8 km)

Online Dating

Aqa-Gumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aqa-Gumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aqa-Gumbad, Afghanistan