Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zurni

Map of Zurni Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zorni,Zornī,Zurni,Zuṟni,Zūrnī,زورنی, Zūrnī


Welcome to the Zurni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūrnī. See Zurni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūrnī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Zurni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Zurni
Places near Zurni

Online Dating

Zurni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zurni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zurni, Afghanistan