-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ziah

Map of Koh-e Ziah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ziah,Kohe Zya,Kuh-e Zia',Kōh-e Zīah,Kūh-e Ẕīā’,کوه زیه, Kōh-e Zīah

Koh-e Ziah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ziah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zīah. See Koh-e Ziah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zīah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Ziah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89704/65.71886
  • Altitude: 3276 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ziah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ziah

Online Dating

Koh-e Ziah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ziah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ziah, Afghanistan