-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zirtang-e Nowrak

Map of Zirtang-e Nowrak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zertangi Nawrak,Zēṟtangī Nawṟak, Zīrtang-e Nowrak

Zirtang-e Nowrak

Welcome to the Zirtang-e Nowrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīrtang-e Nowrak. See Zirtang-e Nowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīrtang-e Nowrak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Zirtang-e Nowrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66778/64.73528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Zirtang-e Nowrak
  •  
Places near Zirtang-e Nowrak
Zīrtang-e Nowrak (0 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (0.8 km) Jidgah (2.6 km) Shōrtughay (3.1 km) Awtak (3.6 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (4.6 km) Dū Sang (4.7 km) Gurg ‘Alī (4.8 km) Nīak (5.7 km) Qalandar (6.4 km) Dahān-e Kākarī (7.1 km) Jāy-e Moghul (7.5 km) Olamqūl (8 km) Khowāl (8.5 km) Kowshī (8.6 km) Sar Sabat (9 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (9.2 km) Khūk Kushtah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Zirtang-e Nowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zirtang-e Nowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zirtang-e Nowrak, Afghanistan