-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Zighand

Map of Darah-ye Zighand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zighand,Darrahe Zendan,Darreh-ye Zendan,Darreh-ye Zendān,Darya Zeghand,Darya Zeghānd,درۀ زغند,Ḏaṟṟahe Zenḏān, Darah-ye Zighand

Darah-ye Zighand

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zighand google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zighand. See Darah-ye Zighand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zighand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Zighand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15798/65.68784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zighand
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zighand
Sāldayz (2.6 km) Wini (4.3 km) Diwōr (6.7 km) Khāldār (7.1 km) Shī Takh (10.6 km) Gulirang (11.8 km) Wājān (12.6 km) Gulārdayz (13.3 km) Sar Jangal (16.7 km) Jīndāk (18.1 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (19.2 km) Darah-ye Chāt (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zighand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zighand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zighand, Afghanistan