-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zowar Kushtah

Map of Zowar Kushtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zavarkushta,Zavvarkoshteh,Zavvārkoshteh,Zawar Koshteh,Zawar Kushtah,Zawarkusta,Zawār Koshteh,Zawār Kushtah,Zawārkušta,Zowar Kushtah,Zowār Kushtah,زاور کشته, Zowār Kushtah

Zowar Kushtah

Welcome to the Zowar Kushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zowār Kushtah. See Zowar Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zowār Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zowar Kushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40006/66.20052
  • Altitude: 3686 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Zowar Kushtah
  •  
Places near Zowar Kushtah
Nāw-e Siyāh (1.7 km) Pushtah (1.8 km) Jalasū Pushtah (1.9 km) Mālmōrak (2 km) Dahan-e Pikhil (2.7 km) Wār-e Maysh (2.7 km) Achah Bāzār (3 km) Dahan-e Pām (3.1 km) Nāw-e Qadam (3.4 km) Jazīrah (3.4 km) Pām (3.8 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.8 km) Siyāh Kōh (3.9 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (4.2 km) Bayd Now (4.2 km) Ishar (4.3 km) Ihl-e Qurbān (4.5 km) Shahristān-e Qōlanī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Zowar Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zowar Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zowar Kushtah, Afghanistan