-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zawar

Map of Zawar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawar,Zāwār,زاوار, Zāwār

Zawar

Welcome to the Zawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāwār. See Zawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāwār area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Zawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16098/63.94067
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Zawar
  •  
Places near Zawar

Online Dating

Zawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawar, Afghanistan