-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zawah

Map of Koh-e Zawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zava,Koh-e Zawah,Kohe Zawa,Kohe Zāwa,Kuh-e Zawa,Kuh-e Zaweh,Kōh-e Zāwah,Kūh-e Zāwa,Kūh-e Zāweh,کوه زاوه, Kōh-e Zāwah

Koh-e Zawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Zawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zāwah. See Koh-e Zawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Zawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01596/64.42251
  • Altitude: 2971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Zawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zawah, Afghanistan