-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zard Sang

Map of Zard Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zard Sang,Zardsang,Zaṟḏsang,زرد سنگ, Zard Sang

Zard Sang

Welcome to the Zard Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Sang. See Zard Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zard Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50201/64.98516
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Zard Sang
  •  
Places near Zard Sang
Kamarak (0.1 km) Safēdak (3.4 km) Kamarak (3.8 km) Tīlak (4.1 km) Jar Matū (4.1 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (4.2 km) Tīlak (5 km) Jar-e Siyāh (5.6 km) Jarmatū (5.6 km) Ushturkhān (5.8 km) Raẕā Kushtah (5.9 km) Barah Khānah (6 km) Amrutak (7.7 km) Ikhtiyārdī (7.7 km) Gurgak (7.8 km) Āhangarān (8 km) Ghūkakzār (8.3 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Zard Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zard Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Sang, Afghanistan