-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zardi

Map of Koh-e Zardi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zardi,Kohe Zardi,Kohe Zaṟḏi,Kuh-e Zardi,Kōh-e Zardī,Kūh-e Zardī,کوه زردی, Kōh-e Zardī

Koh-e Zardi

Welcome to the Koh-e Zardi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zardī. See Koh-e Zardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zardī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Zardi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11438/65.45046
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zardi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zardi
Sar-e Sar Jangal (4.2 km) Sar Jangal (5.6 km) Gulārdayz (9.9 km) Shī Takh (11.8 km) Bardayz (12.4 km) Awdak (13.2 km) Raghazkan (13.4 km) Kurgīn (13.4 km) Gulirang (13.8 km) Wājān (14.4 km) Pālbih (14.5 km) Khāldār (15.6 km) Diwōr (15.8 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (16.9 km) Sangchil (17.6 km) Qal‘ah (17.8 km) Wini (17.9 km) Darah (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zardi, Afghanistan