-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zardi

Map of Zardi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zardi,Zardī,زردی, Zardī

Zardi

Welcome to the Zardi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zardī. See Zardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zardī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zardi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83546/65.69243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Zardi
  •  
Places near Zardi
Gandumkah (10.4 km) Jih (11.2 km) Gandāwak (13.1 km) Sar-e Āw (14.3 km) Rāghurūj (14.5 km) Sang-e Zard (15.1 km) Sōrakan (15.2 km) Waz (15.3 km) Sar-e Chāh (15.5 km) Siyāh Āb (15.6 km) Pas-e Mīlak (16.2 km) Wīshtān (16.5 km) Isparmān (16.7 km) Shōr Ābah (16.9 km) Jīndāk (17.8 km) Shamak (18.1 km) Espaṟf (18.4 km) Khōkhūl (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Zardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zardi, Afghanistan