-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zard

Map of Koh-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Zard,Koh-e Zard,Kohe Zard,Kohe Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Zard,Kōh-e Zard,Kūh-e Zard,کوه زرد, Kōh-e Zard

Koh-e Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard. See Koh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3507/64.81836
  • Altitude: 3162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard
Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (2.3 km) Kashkar (2.4 km) Kashkar (3.5 km) Darah (4.1 km) Khalāwak (4.5 km) Sang Chalāh (5.8 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Kan‘ān (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (7.4 km) Kisarak (7.5 km) Shākh Jōy (7.7 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (8 km) Pūy (9.6 km) Bibiay (9.6 km) Nādānak (9.8 km) Sar-e Ōshān (9.8 km) Galah Āsyā (10.5 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan