-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khulah-ye Zard

Map of Khulah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Zard,Khola-i-Zard,Khola-i-Zaṟḏ,Kholah-e Zard,Khulah-ye Zard,خلۀ زرد, Khulah-ye Zard

Khulah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khulah-ye Zard. See Khulah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khulah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khulah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46812/64.66122
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Khulah-ye Zard
Mīānah Sangah (4.3 km) Shōrak (5.9 km) Sīrzār (6 km) Sīrzār (6.6 km) Ruzqān (6.9 km) Kalpistān (7.4 km) Ghār-e Bālā (8.2 km) Tangī Kowdak (8.3 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (8.4 km) Sangzārak (8.5 km) Jar-e Chuqur (9.3 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (9.5 km) Ruzqān (9.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (9.5 km) Jowlāghak (9.7 km) Pūy (10 km) Baydān (10.6 km) Usṯūwah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khulah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Zard, Afghanistan