-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Zard

Map of Kharah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Zard,Khara-i-Zard,Kharah-e Zard,Kharah-ye Zard,Khaṟa-i-Zaṟḏ,خرۀ زرد, Kharah-ye Zard

Kharah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Zard. See Kharah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38407/64.59898
  • Altitude: 2615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Zard
Usṯūwah (1.4 km) Monār-e Jām (2.4 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (2.8 km) Tangī Kowdak (3.4 km) Usṯūwah (5 km) Ghālak (5.2 km) Sīrzār (5.5 km) Mīānah Sangah (7.4 km) Sīrzār (7.7 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (7.7 km) Jām (8.9 km) Ruzqān (9 km) Ruzqān (9.1 km) Ghowmazār (9.2 km) Fakhrīā (9.4 km) Baydān (9.9 km) Siyāh Sang (10.3 km) Talow (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan